2020 Virtual National Show – Results

40

Source: Canadian Milking Shorthorn Society

2020 Virtual National Milking Shorthorn Show

Judge:  Rob Kite, Staffordshire, UK

Class 1:  Junior & Intermediate Calves (Sponsored by RBC) (PHOTOS)
1.  Oceanbrae Lass Ballerina (Bentley) – Oceanbrae Farms, Miscouche, PEI
2. Lynmark B Roxy (Blaine) – Lynmark Farms, Norwood, ON
3. Boadewine Hoeve Cherry Blossom (Foster) – Frans Cornelissen, Williamstown, ON
4. Celtic Foster Emily (Foster) – Celtic Isle Genetics, Kensington, PEI
5. Ashtonia Bentley Easter (Bentley) – Ashtonia Milking Shorthorns, Port Perry, ON
6. Oceanbrae Applejack Lena (Bentley) – Belding Hill Farm, Lower Norton, NB

Class 2:  Senior Calves & Summer Yearlings (Sponsored by Belisle Nutrition) (PHOTOS)
1. Kolson Bentley Legacy (Bentley) – Kolson Milking Shorthorns, Cobden, ON
2. Oceanbrae Bentley Fontana (Bentley) – Oceanbrae Farms, Miscouche, PEI
3. Lyndale Now U C Tuesday (Now You See) – Lynmark Farms & Doug Wherry, Norwood, ON
4. Richford Ice Cap (Patriot) – Richford Farms, St. Mary’s, ON

Class 3:  Junior/Intermediate/Senior Yearlings (Sponsored by Farm Credit Canada) (PHOTOS)
1. Lynmark STC Fresca (St Clare) – Lynmark Farms, Norwood, ON
2. Richford Bolero Shazam (Bolero) – Richford Farms, St. Mary’s, ON
3. Lynmark AD Fantasia (Adventure) – Lynmark Farms, Norwood, ON
4. Richford Patriot Ignite (Patriot) – Richford Farms, St. Mary’s, ON
5. Oceanbrae Irons Little Willow-P (Ironman-P) – Belding Hill Farm, Lower Norton, NB
6. Ash Lawn Logic Jeanetflix (Logic) – Ash Lawn Farms, Ayr, ON
7. Oceanbrae Pepper Trillium (Finnegan) – Oceanbrae Farms, Miscouche, PEI
8. Oceanbrae Twisted Eleanor Rose (Ironman-P) – Belding Hill Farm, Lower Norton, NB

Junior Champion:  Kolson Bentley Legacy (PHOTOS)
Reserve Junior Champion:  Lynmark STC Fresca
HM Junior Champion:  Oceanbrae Lass Ballerina
(Junior Champions sponsored by Oceanbrae Farms)

Class 4:  First Lactation Cows (Sponsored by The Hitching Post – Shur-Gain) (PHOTOS)
1. Westside Ironman Riley (Ironman-P) – Westside Farms, New Hamburg, ON
2. Richford St Clare Imogen (St Clare) – Richford Farms, St. Mary’s, ON
3. Oceanbrae Andrew Fallyn (K Andrew) – Oceanbrae Farms, Miscouche, PEI

Class 5:  Second/Third Lactation Cows (Sponsored by Lynmark Farms) (PHOTOS)
1. Oceanbrae Pepper Trinity (Logic) – Oceanbrae Farms, Miscouche, PEI
2. Ashtonia Logic Ellen (Logic) – Ashtonia Milking Shorthorns, Port Perry, ON

Class 6:  Fourth and Greater Lactation Cows (Sponsored by Richford Farms) (PHOTOS)
1. Oceanbrae Ironman Ginger (Ironman-P) – Oceanbrae Farms, Miscouche, PEI
2. Richford Ironman Iceland (Ironman-P) – Richford Farms, St. Mary’s, ON
3. Lynmark NYS Rosina (Now You See) – Lynmark Farms, Norwood, ON

Grand Champion:  Westside Ironman Riley (PHOTOS)
Reserve Grand Champion:  Oceanbrae Ironman Ginger
HM Grand Champion:  Richford Ironman Iceland
(Grand Champions sponsored by Semex Alliance)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here